ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMAS JERVIS BAY GT203 - IMO 6910427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:HMAS JERVIS BAY GT203Added:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:6910427Hits:1,146
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Fleet training ship HMAS JERVIS BAY at Sydney Oct 1986.
Built: 1969 as RORO MV AUSTRALIAN TRADER
1977 to RAN and converted.
8,915 tons 135.6m x 21.5m x 6m 19.5 knots
1994 sold to Med Lines, Greece as AGIOS ANDREAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Ajman City
IMO:6910427
Former name(s):
- Ajman Leader (Until 2004 Apr)
- Agios Andreas (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,178 tons
Summer DWT:2,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIAN TRADER
© Gordy
HMAS JERVIS BAY GT203
© Groovypict
HMAS JERVIS BAY GT203
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!