ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE BARRINE - IMO 7623100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:LAKE BARRINEAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:December 01, 1985IMO:7623100Hits:1,433
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulk carrier LAKE BARRINE at Brisbane Dec 1985.
Built: 1978 12,077 GRT 16,325 DWT 148m x 23m x 8.7m
Australian National Line
Vessel Identification
Name:Adi I
IMO:7623100
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671308000
Callsign:5VBU2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Sun (Until 2009 Jul)
- Aquamarina (Until 2007 May)
- Elizaveta (Until 2007 Jan)
- Melea (Until 2002 Oct)
- Capo Mele Secondo (Until 1997 Sep)
- Cabo Mele Secondo (Until 1997)
- Edith (Until 1987)
- Lake Barrine (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,034 tons
Summer DWT:16,324 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKE BARRINE
© Gordy
ADI 1
© Mick Warrick
ADI 1
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gordy on Mar 21, 2013 04:49 (4 years ago)
TY John, I bunkered this vessel and her sisters many times when they loaded cement in the Port of Adelaide back in the 1980's...ty
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!