ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF NANTUCKET - IMO 8883563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Finn Tornquist [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF NANTUCKETAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8883563Hits:523
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Pretty coastal cruiser docked at mid-town Chelsea Piers, Manhattan, NYC. I saw this ship a few years earlier in Quebec City.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Glacier Bay
IMO:8883563
MMSI:367129000
Callsign:WDD4938
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Nantucket (Until 2016 Mar)
- Nantucket Clipper (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,471 tons
Summer DWT:959 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF NANTUCKET
© Jack Shaum
SPIRIT OF GLACIER BAY
© dirk septer
SPIRIT OF GLACIER BAY
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!