ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIR THOMAS HILEY - IMO 7028130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SIR THOMAS HILEYAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:June 01, 1971IMO:7028130Hits:1,350
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Suction dredger SIR THOMAS HILEY in Brisbane June 1971. Built: 1971 4,006 GRT 4,172 DWT
102.9m x 16.6m
Operated by the Queensland Department of Harbours and Marine.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Ho I
IMO:7028130
Flag:South Korea
Former name(s):
- Sir Thomas Hiley (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:4,006 tons
Summer DWT:4,172 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIR THOMAS HILEY
© Gordy
Sir Thomas Hiley
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!