ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS - IMO 6409351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:HEBRIDEAN PRINCESSAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Captured:July 13, 2005IMO:6409351Hits:957
Location:Manchester Ship Canal, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Manchester Ship Canal, 13/07/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebridean Princess
IMO:6409351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232649000
Callsign:GNHV
Former name(s):
- Columba (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,112 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Glasgow
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°35’43.72” N, 6°8’12.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 239° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Kyle
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
17:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 17:00:00 UTCKyle
2016 December 6th, 13:45:10 UTCGarvel Dry Dock
2016 November 20th, 07:30:58 UTCGreenock
2016 November 16th, 13:45:46 UTCGreenock Chq
2016 November 16th, 13:45:31 UTCGreenock Chq
2016 November 15th, 13:45:09 UTCLoch Long Loch Goil
2016 November 11th, 15:30:33 UTCHoly Loch
2016 November 9th, 18:45:18 UTCRothesay #7
2016 November 8th, 08:15:07 UTCGreenock
2016 October 26th, 20:00:51 UTCPort Ellen
More Of This Ship
HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS
© jim mcquarrie
HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS
© jim mcquarrie
Hebridean Princess
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!