ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE COMORIN - IMO 7611676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CAPE COMORINAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:December 01, 1985IMO:7611676Hits:780
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulk carrier CAPE COMORIN at the Hamilton Wharves in Brisbane Dec 1985.
Built: 1978 16,100 GRT 27,676 DWT
174.5m x 24.8m
ex SCAN PROGRESS; became CAPE COMORIN, OCEAN JADE, HECTOR, ARGENMAR MADRYN
Vessel Identification
Name:Jebel E Rahmat
IMO:7611676
Former name(s):
- Argenmar Madryn (Until 2008 May)
- Hector (Until 2000 Feb)
- Corfu Bay (Until 1990 Dec)
- Ocean Jade (Until 1990 Aug)
- Cape Comorin (Until 1987)
- Scan Progress (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,655 tons
Summer DWT:27,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCAN PROGRESS
© Joerg Seyler
Argenmar Madryn
© Maxi Alonso
Argenmar MAdryn
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!