ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAMPION - IMO 9134610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:CHAMPIONAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134610Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CHAMPION arriving on a very cludy day at Iquique-Chile on 18-july-2007 coming from Callao-Peru, on her service ANDES by K-Line and MOL.
Ex names: LYKES FALCON, CSAV RIMAC, MEDITERRANEO
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion
IMO:9134610
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305017000
Callsign:V2CJ5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Acaju (Until 2009 Aug)
- Champion (Until 2009 Jun 17)
- Cma Cgm Acaju (Until 2009 Jun 16)
- Champion (Until 2008 Jul 17)
- Lykes Falcon (Until 2002 May 13)
- Csav Rimac (Until 2000 Mar 27)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,897 tons
Summer DWT:30,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHAMPION
© Viktor
CHAMPION
© Viktor
CHAMPION
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!