ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUASCO - IMO 7632967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:HUASCOAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7632967Hits:909
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HUASCO leaving Iquique-Chile on 25-Aug-2007 with destination Puerto Montt - Chile. Full loaded with Fishmeal.
Ex names: CONSENSUS SKY, TULIP TRADER, CONSENSUS SKY, SILVER ARROW
Vessel Identification
Name:Elegant
IMO:7632967
Former name(s):
- Huasco (Until 2011 Mar)
- Consensus Sky (Until 1993 Aug)
- Tulip Trader (Until 1990 Jul)
- Consensus Sky (Until 1990 Jan)
- Silver Arrow (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,598 tons
Summer DWT:16,658 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER ARROW
© pieter melissen
SILVER ARROW
© Mick Warrick
HUASCO
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 07, 2008 20:38 (9 years ago)
Hi Osvaldo,
super shot of that lovely bulker !!
Where exactly is the place located ? Near Antofagasta or in the south or in the north ?
I ask as my son is actually in Chile for studies, so I can send him there for taking photos for me.
Regards from Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!