ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VLIEREE - IMO 9080687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:VLIEREEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9080687Hits:817
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlieree am 05.06.04 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Kampen 438
ex-Namen: Vlieland
Länge: 82.4m
Breite: 12.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 3150 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1937 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Passaat
IMO:9080687
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246276000
Callsign:PIHW
Former name(s):
- Sardijn (Until 2007 Jun)
- Vlieree (Until 2005 Jan)
- Vlieland (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,142 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PASSAAT
© Ulf Kornfeld
Vlieland
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Vlieland
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!