ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA COPACABANA - IMO 9326835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:LIBRA COPACABANAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326835Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8IM8
Gross tonnage : 26836
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
On the Northsea
04-01-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Husum
IMO:9326835
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091001
Callsign:A8IM8
Former name(s):
- Libra Copacabana (Until 2011 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,253 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°15’1.2” N, 74°12’57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 71° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Turbo
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 16:00:09 UTCTurbo
2018 January 12th, 17:00:24 UTCManzanillo
2017 December 29th, 13:45:10 UTCFelixtowe
2017 December 27th, 23:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 24th, 11:00:51 UTCHamburg
2017 December 21st, 18:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 20th, 10:00:36 UTCPortsmouth
2017 December 5th, 14:00:10 UTCTurbo
2017 November 19th, 23:00:42 UTCHamburg
2017 November 16th, 21:30:30 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© martin klingsick
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© TARBATNESS
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!