ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WACHAU - IMO 8505941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WACHAUAdded:Nov 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505941Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wachau am 04.06.05 in Brunsbüttel

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sürken, Papenburg 340
ex-Namen: Ruhrtal
Länge: 88m
Breite: 12.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 3810 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2367 GT
Flagge: Österreich
Heimathafen: Wien
Vessel Identification
Name:Froan
IMO:8505941
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376317000
Callsign:J8B3679
Former name(s):
- Wachau (Until 2007 Apr)
- Ruhrtal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,367 tons
Summer DWT:3,810 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°22’35.16” N, 8°55’17.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 52° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Koge
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
09:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 01:00:25 UTCLeer
2018 September 14th, 06:00:52 UTCSkogn
2018 September 9th, 08:00:55 UTCKoge
2018 September 6th, 10:00:09 UTCSeljetokken
2018 September 4th, 12:00:25 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 29th, 18:00:25 UTCKalningrad
2018 August 28th, 06:30:47 UTCGdansk
2018 August 25th, 22:00:48 UTCKoge
2018 August 21st, 06:00:48 UTCSkogn
2018 August 17th, 07:00:25 UTCStevns Pier
More Of This Ship
Froan
© Hannes van Rijn
FROAN
© jens smit
FROAN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!