ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA COPACABANA - IMO 9326835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:LIBRA COPACABANAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326835Hits:464
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8IM8
Gross tonnage : 26836
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Inbound Hoek van Holland
04-01-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Husum
IMO:9326835
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091001
Callsign:A8IM8
Former name(s):
- Libra Copacabana (Until 2011 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,253 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°48’34.8” N, 1°5’28.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Gbpme
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
11:00:14 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 11:00:59 UTCGbpme
More Of This Ship
Hammonia Husum
© simonwp
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© erwin willemse
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!