ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wakenitz - IMO 7229540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WakenitzAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7229540Hits:812
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wakenitz am 05.07.95 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1972
Bauwerft, Nummer: Orskovs, Frederikshavn 65
ex-Namen: Mette Christensen
Länge: 78.55m
Breite: 13m
Tragfähigkeit: 3080 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1821 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Verbleib: 16.10.98 Untergang vor Dänemark
Vessel Identification
Name:Aster
IMO:7229540
Former name(s):
- Wakenitz (Until 1996 Oct)
- Mette Christensen (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,821 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WAKENITZ
© Mick Warrick
ASTER
© Brian Brady
ASTER
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!