ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAL URUNDI - IMO 9122057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WAL URUNDIAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122057Hits:684
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
WAL Urundi am 11.07.02 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1996
Bauwerft, Nummer: Stocznia Szczecinska, Stettin B170-I/8
ex-Namen: Helene Russ, CSAV Rio de Janero, Helene Russ, CMA Rotterdam, Helene Russ
Länge: 184.7m
Breite: 25.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 23043 Tonnen
Vermessung: 16801 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Yadanabon Star
IMO:9122057
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016670
Callsign:ELZW7
Former name(s):
- Helene Russ (Until 2014 Oct)
- Csav San Antonio (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helene Russ (Until 2005 May 23)
- Wal Urundi (Until 2004 Apr 14)
- Helene Russ (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cma Rotterdam (Until 2000 Mar)
- Helene Russ (Until 1999 Mar 26)
- Csav Rio De Janeiro (Until 1998 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,043 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’44.16” N, 103°21’6.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore,pwg_a
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
15:30:24 UTC
Last update:
17 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 15:30:24 UTCSingapore,pwg_a
2018 February 24th, 15:00:15 UTCSingapore,pwbga
2018 February 4th, 08:00:48 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 January 21st, 22:00:46 UTCChittagong
2018 January 15th, 12:00:41 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 December 28th, 15:00:16 UTCSgsin_pwbga
2017 December 9th, 12:00:35 UTCCgp
2017 December 9th, 12:00:03 UTCSgp
2017 September 20th, 23:30:46 UTCPkg
2017 September 19th, 16:00:30 UTCSgp
More Of This Ship
OEL HIND
© martin klingsick
CSAV Rio De Janeiro
© Tomislav Raymondi
YADANABON STAR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!