ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL EGYPT - IMO 9196905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:APL EGYPTAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196905Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : A8BZ6
Gross tonnage : 54415
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Liberia
Outbound Europoort
04-01-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Egypt
IMO:9196905
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090618
Callsign:A8BZ6
Former name(s):
- Mol Virtue (Until 2003 Dec 06)
- Apl Egypt (Until 2002 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,415 tons
Summer DWT:66,922 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL EGYPT
© Marius Esman
APL EGYPT
© Marius Esman
APL EGYPT
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!