ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO PELARGONIUM - IMO 8313130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SANKO PELARGONIUMAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313130Hits:781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Later renamed Denbulk

IMO Added 8313130 - In Service as Antarios Breeze 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagil Batar
IMO:8313130
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525018259
Callsign:JZSL
Former name(s):
- Guang Ying (Until 2013 Dec)
- Antarios Breeze (Until 2009 Jun)
- Florence (Until 2004 Dec)
- Denbulk (Until 2004 Aug)
- Neo Pelargonium (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sanko Pelargonium (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,279 tons
Summer DWT:40,501 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Guang Ying
© martin klingsick
ANTARIOS BREEZE
© K. Watson
ANTARIOS BREEZE
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!