ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KRETA - IMO 9139646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC KRETAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139646Hits:730
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia on 04.01.2008

Call Sign : 9HOY8
Gross tonnage : 12545
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Kreta
IMO:9139646
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256232000
Callsign:9HOY8
Former name(s):
- Msc Kreta (Until 2011 Jun)
- Alkin Kalkavan (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,238 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°21’54.9” N, 15°5’11.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:26th May 2018
03:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 26th, 03:00:21 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 14th, 02:00:53 UTCPort Said
2018 April 14th, 02:00:09 UTCPort Said
2018 April 10th, 08:30:04 UTCHaifa
2018 April 4th, 00:00:02 UTCBosporus
2018 April 1st, 04:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 24th, 00:00:43 UTCEg Aly
2018 March 17th, 16:30:36 UTCIt Vdl
2018 March 16th, 04:00:13 UTCItgoa
2018 March 16th, 04:00:02 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
KRETA S
© Tomasello Letterio
Kreta
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Kreta
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!