ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROMANIA II - IMO 7727528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC ROMANIA IIAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:February 16, 2008IMO:7727528Hits:464
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Valencia on 16.02.2008

Call Sign : ELZI9
Gross tonnage : 16471
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Romania Ii
IMO:7727528
Former name(s):
- Msc Genova (Until 2002 Jan)
- Shanghai (Until 1998 Sep)
- Msc Shanghai (Until 1998)
- Heung A Strait (Until 1997 Dec)
- Zim Genova (Until 1995 Dec)
- Zim Koper (Until 1991 Aug)
- Enterprise (Until 1988)
- Tfl Enterprise (Until 1985)
- Alltrans Enterprise (Until 1982)
- Incotrans Enterprise (Until 1982)
- Tfl Enterprise (Until 1981)
- Alltrans Enterprise (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,471 tons
Summer DWT:19,621 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ROMANIA II
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC GENOVA
© Joerg Seyler
TFL Enterprise
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!