ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seamagic II - IMO 7601592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Seamagic IIAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7601592Hits:765
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At sea. Former names: Ioannis Martinos, Aegeon. Later renamed in Gokceli.

IMO Added 7601592 - bu Alang 3-1999
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gokceli
IMO:7601592
Former name(s):
- Seamagic Ii (Until 1993)
- Aegeon (Until 1990 Feb)
- Ioannis Martinos (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,266 tons
Summer DWT:26,732 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGEON
© Patrick Hill
GOKCELI
© har
GOKCELI
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!