ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMB Biwa - IMO 9267417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:CMB BiwaAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9267417Hits:886
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Lisboa in October 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cmb Biwa
IMO:9267417
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566313000
Callsign:9V3367
Former name(s):
- Lake Biwa (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,963 tons
Summer DWT:53,505 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°41’10.44” S, 114°27’1.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 8° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore "pjsb"
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:00:43 UTCSingapore "pjsb"
2018 July 10th, 00:30:10 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 May 29th, 10:15:29 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 April 12th, 17:48:15 UTCOkha India
2017 October 15th, 03:00:38 UTCSingapore
2017 September 29th, 18:00:53 UTCSamrinda
2017 June 4th, 12:00:02 UTCHongkong
2017 March 24th, 19:30:40 UTCRizhao
2017 March 11th, 01:00:00 UTCJingtang
2015 November 16th, 17:00:05 UTCMuara Satui
More Of This Ship
CMB BIWA
© Kyle Stubbs
CMB BIWA
© Kyle Stubbs
CMB BIWA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!