ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTBORG - IMO 9155884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:GRACHTBORGAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155884Hits:422
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/12/16 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1997. Flag: Netherlands Antilles
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sound
IMO:9155884
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305476000
Callsign:V2EM3
Former name(s):
- Grachtborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’12.05” N, 13°15’19.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 138° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Lubmin
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 09:00:31 UTCLubmin
2018 January 13th, 16:00:53 UTCSkaerbaek
2018 January 10th, 18:00:10 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 6th, 15:00:07 UTCAvedore
2018 January 4th, 03:00:41 UTCSkaerbaek
2017 December 30th, 05:00:54 UTCSkaerbaek
2017 December 27th, 03:00:51 UTCMandal
2017 December 24th, 07:00:40 UTCSkaerbaek
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:47 UTCKalmar
2017 December 19th, 16:00:08 UTCAvedore
More Of This Ship
KARION
© Igor Dilo
KARION
© Igor Dilo
KARION
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!