ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARISMA av GOTEBORG - IMO 5124265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:CHARISMA av GOTEBORGAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:5124265Hits:422
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Taken at Travemünde in August 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Charisma Av Donso
IMO:5124265
MMSI:377901047
Callsign:J8QK2
Former name(s):
- Charisma (Until 2011 Jun)
- Charisma Av Goteborg (Until 2008 Mar)
- Charisma (Until 2006 Nov)
- Charisma Av Goteborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Triton (Until 1996)
- Alvtank (Until 1993 Apr)
- Furenas (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:329 tons
Summer DWT:655 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHARISMA
© Felix K. Toggenburger
CHARISMA
© Cees Bustraan
CHARISMA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!