ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rony IJM8 - IMO 8431645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Rony IJM8Added:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:May 14, 2004IMO:8431645Hits:716
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
14-05-2004 IJM-8 Rony enter the Haringhaven of IJmuiden. (Is gone to the scrapyard of Treffers)

Name: IJM-8 Rony
Call sign: PFRM
Owner: H.Visser & Zn. bv
Home port: IJmuiden
Flag: Netherlands
Length: 20,00 m/Breadth: 5,40 m/Draught: 2,50 m
Gross tonnage: 52 GT
Built: 1953
Yard: Amels
Engine: Caterpillar / Power: 300 PS
Destiny: Scrapyard
Vessel Identification
Name:Elizabeth Maria
IMO:8431645
Callsign:PFRM
Former name(s):
- Maartje (Until 1953)
- Elizabeth I (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:49 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!