ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON - IMO 8618413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:HORIZONAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618413Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 04-01-2008

Call Sign : 9HGO8
Gross tonnage : 15783
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Malta

Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8618413
Former name(s):
- S.caboto (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,783 tons
Summer DWT:14,764 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S. CABOTO
© Gianpaolo
HORIZON
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
HORIZON
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!