ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HERA - IMO 9349992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HERAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349992Hits:438
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/12/30 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2006. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda.
Ex-name: GEESTEDIJK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiverton
IMO:9349992
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004502
Callsign:V7XK6
Former name(s):
- Global Hera (Until 2011 Nov)
- Geestedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sky (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°41’2.34” N, 29°19’56.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 72° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 04:00:34 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 November 13th, 23:00:18 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 October 28th, 07:30:51 UTCSkagen Road
2017 October 21st, 22:00:52 UTCGdynia
2017 October 15th, 08:00:16 UTCVlaardingen
2017 October 10th, 19:00:20 UTCGrimsby
2017 September 30th, 20:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 31st, 21:30:25 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 26th, 07:00:43 UTCBanjul
2017 July 22nd, 22:00:40 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
Tiverton
© Wil Weijsters
Dawpool
© Marco Schoone
Dawpool
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!