ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stamina - IMO 6914394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:StaminaAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:6914394Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
At Rozenburg, for sea. Former names: Glyfada, Golden Minerve, Hogh Minerva. Later renamed in Seaways.

IMO Added 6914394
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaways
IMO:6914394
Former name(s):
- Stamina (Until 1995)
- Golden Minerva (Until 1980)
- Hoegh Minerva (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,609 tons
Summer DWT:25,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH MINERVA
© Trygve Eriksen
Hoegh Minerva
© tom400
Stamina
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!