ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Constance N - IMO 8210211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven Wiese [View profile]Title:Constance NAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8210211Hits:760
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8210211
Name of ship : CONSTANCE N
Call Sign : A8GG4
Gross tonnage : 113272
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Liberia

Sven Wiese
www.elbe-ship-photo.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Constance N
IMO:8210211
Former name(s):
- Gargantua (Until 2005 Apr)
- Global Spirit (Until 1998 Jan)
- Chishirokawa Maru (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:113,272 tons
Summer DWT:224,666 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONSTANCE N
© Marcus-S
CONSTANCE N
© Marcus-S
GLOBAL SPIRIT
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Sven Wiese on Jan 07, 2008 08:46 (9 years ago)
Sorry, sorry.
its better now...
midas76 on Jan 05, 2008 16:26 (9 years ago)
Sorry, but this silly copyright watermark is just ridiculous. Does your website need traffic THAT urgently? If you do not want people to "steal" your "precious" pictures, then don't upload any photos to this site. What's the point after all - either you want to share something or not!? The admins should delete your annoying entires straight away :-x
midas76 on Jan 05, 2008 16:26 (9 years ago)
Sorry, but this silly copyright watermark is just ridiculous. Does your website need traffic THAT urgently? If you do not want people to "steal" your "precious" pictures, then don't upload any photos to this site. What's the point after all - either you want to share something or not!? The admins should delete your annoying entires straight away :-x
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!