ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSO Deep Pioneer - IMO 8222240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:CSO Deep PioneerAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2007IMO:8222240Hits:1,487
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
29/12/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8222240
157.77 x 29.04 x 4.45 m.
11806 GT. / 8727 DWT.
Built in 1984 as barge carrier by Cantieri Navali Breda, Venezia, Italy.
Flag: Marshall Islands.
Ex: Smit Pioneer, Danube Shuttle, Anatoliy Zheleznyakov.
Vessel Identification
Name:Deep Pioneer
IMO:8222240
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002246
Callsign:V7HK7
Former name(s):
- Cso Deep Pioneer (Until 2009 Mar)
- Smit Pioneer (Until 2002 Aug 26)
- Danube Shuttle (Until 1998 Jan)
- Anatoliy Zheleznyakov (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:11,806 tons
Summer DWT:8,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEEP PIONEER
© Gena Anfimov
DEEP PIONEER
© Gena Anfimov
DEEP PIONEER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!