ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thalia - IMO 7378444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ThaliaAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7378444Hits:774
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EBS Terminal, Benelux Dock, Europoort. Former names: Pacemaker, Carrianna I, Dahlia.

IMO Added 7378444
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Pavel
IMO:7378444
Former name(s):
- Constantin (Until 2003 Dec)
- Thalia (Until 1996 Dec)
- Dahlia (Until 1985)
- Carrianna I (Until 1982)
- Pacemaker (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,452 tons
Summer DWT:30,694 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVYATOY PAVEL
© Tomasello Letterio
SVYATOY PAVEL
© Daniel Ferro
THALIA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!