ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMENTCO - IMO 7623112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bryanjames [View profile]Title:CEMENTCOAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7623112Hits:504
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Name: Cementco
IMO: 7623112
Type: Bulk Carrier
GRT: 12,007
Built: 1978
Photo: Outward bound, Port of Brisbane, Australia, 3 Jan 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cementco
IMO:7623112
Former name(s):
- Lake Eildon (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,212 tons
Summer DWT:16,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEMENTCO
© Yvon Perchoc
LAKE EILDON
© Gordy
CEMENTCO
© Craig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!