Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Lancaster - IMO 9125360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bryanjames [View profile]Title:Clipper LancasterAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Name: Clipper Lancaster
IMO: 9125360
Type: Bulk Carrier
GRT: 17,209
Built: 1996
Photo: QCL, Port of Brisbane, Australia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tan Binh 38
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lancaster (Until 2011 Apr)
- Paclogger (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sea Dream (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,209 tons
Summer DWT:28,249 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°17’33.14” N, 129°57’13.65” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 244° (241°)
Location:Mutsu Wan Shelter
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
29 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 22:00:53 UTCMutsu Wan Shelter
2017 November 13th, 16:00:00 UTCJp Nnx
2017 June 6th, 12:00:54 UTCJingtang_china
2015 November 30th, 07:00:42 UTCHcm Vietnam
2015 November 12th, 02:00:25 UTCPebga Singapore
2015 November 10th, 18:00:01 UTCEbga Singapore
2015 September 26th, 19:00:31 UTCYangshou China
2015 March 15th, 12:30:42 UTCConakry_guinea
2014 November 18th, 05:00:33 UTCJakarta
2014 February 4th, 08:30:52 UTCYangon_burma
More Of This Ship
Clipper Lancaster
© Simon Kruyswijk
Clipper Lancaster
© Simon Kruyswijk
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!