ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexander Park - IMO 9032654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bryanjames [View profile]Title:Alexander ParkAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9032654Hits:846
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Alexander Park
IMO: 9032654
Type: Tanker
GRT: 25,669
Built: 1992
Photo: Early morning at the Caltex Products wharf, Port of Bribsane, Australia 4 Dec 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alabra
IMO:9032654
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565832000
Callsign:S6AB3
Former name(s):
- Alexandra Park (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bow Triumph (Until 2000 Dec)
- Petrobulk Bull (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,669 tons
Summer DWT:41,327 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALABRA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Alabra
© foggy
Alabra
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!