ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wani Logger - IMO 7430462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Wani LoggerAdded:Oct 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7430462Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wani Logger am 08.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1976
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bodewes, Bergum 180
ex-Namen: Westerdiek, Gastrikland, Westerdiek, Well Marlin, Norrbotten, Logger
Länge: 87.9m
Breite: 14.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 3092 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2602 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Haugesund
Vessel Identification
Name:Dandun
IMO:7430462
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181011
Callsign:ERJK
Former name(s):
- Altarek (Until 2013 Feb)
- Wani Logger (Until 2010 Apr)
- Logger (Until 1996 Jul)
- Norrbotten (Until 1992 Aug)
- Well Marlin (Until 1989 Jun)
- Westerdiek (Until 1986)
- Westerdiel (Until 1986)
- Gastrikland (Until 1980)
- Westerdiek (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,602 tons
Summer DWT:3,595 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WANI LOGGER
© miraflores
WANI LOGGER
© miraflores
Wani Logger
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!