ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANI VENTURE - IMO 9117208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WANI VENTUREAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117208Hits:957
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wani Venture am 04.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno 2915
ex-Namen: Jengumersand, Lys Trader, MSC Venture, Venture, Sea Severn
Länge: 88m
Breite: 12.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 3735 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2446 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Leer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Lista
IMO:9117208
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314188000
Callsign:8PRW
Former name(s):
- Wani Venture (Until 2004 Nov)
- Venture (Until 2002 Jun 20)
- Sea Severn (Until 2001 Feb 16)
- Venture (Until 2000 Sep 21)
- Msc Venture (Until 1999 Mar 19)
- Lys Trader (Until 1996 Oct 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,717 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’44.37” N, 5°11’21.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 241° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:01 UTCNewport
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:46 UTCBird Port
2018 August 29th, 12:00:34 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 28th, 06:00:23 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 10th, 00:00:43 UTCNarvik
2018 August 7th, 23:00:53 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:54 UTCCorcubion
2018 July 15th, 07:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:55 UTCSilloth
More Of This Ship
WILSON LISTA
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON LISTA
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON LISTA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!