ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tomahawk - IMO 7379230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TomahawkAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7379230Hits:729
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Laid Up at ECT Home Terminal. Former names: Trophy, Lendoudis Evangelos II.

IMO Added 7379230 - bu Alang 3-1999
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomahawk
IMO:7379230
Former name(s):
- Lendoudis Evangelos Ii (Until 1990 Nov)
- Lendoudis Evagelos Iii (Until 1990)
- Trophy (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,872 tons
Summer DWT:33,524 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tomahawk
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!