ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Warka - IMO 7725609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WarkaAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725609Hits:880
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Warka am 26.08.01 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft, Nummer: Scotstoun 243
Länge: 95m
Breite: 14.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 4451 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3127 GT
Flagge: Marshall Islands
Heimathafen: Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Milano
IMO:7725609
Former name(s):
- Joy 2 (Until 2007 Dec)
- Warka (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,127 tons
Summer DWT:4,451 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WARKA
© Leo Johannes
Milano
© Dragec
Milano
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!