ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]OOCL Nevskiy[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 14.04.2007

Ship's Name : [b]OOCL Nevskiy[/b]
IMO-No. : 9231834
Call Sign : LXOY
Flag : Luxembourg
Port of Registry : Luxembourg
Owner : MS "JAN" Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG
Length overall : 134.44 m
Registered Length : 125.08 m
Registered Breadth : 22.50 m
Draught : 8.700 m
Gross Tonnage : 9981
Shipbuilder / Place : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Yard Number : 1190
Keellaying : 21.06.2000
Launching : 23.03.2001
Completion : 2001-05
Number of 20ft Containers : 868
One Main Engine(s) :
Year of Manufacture : 2000
Manufacturer : Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG
Model : 9 M 43
Type : Diesel engine, four stroke single acting
Power : 8400 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’16.2” N, 14°20’27.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 171° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 07:00:57 UTCCopenhagen
2017 November 18th, 08:00:35 UTCRiga Via Nok
2017 November 11th, 09:00:13 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 November 8th, 08:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 6th, 09:00:04 UTCGdansk Via Nok
2017 November 3rd, 22:00:29 UTCDe Brv
2017 November 2nd, 19:00:38 UTCDe Wvn
2017 October 31st, 14:30:21 UTCCopenhagen
2017 October 28th, 23:30:14 UTCRiga Via Nok
2017 October 24th, 20:00:50 UTCDebrv Via Nok
More Of This Ship
BJORG
© jens smit
BJORG
© jens smit
BJORG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!