ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP LOBOS - IMO 9148647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:CAP LOBOSAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148647Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Soul Of Luck
IMO:9148647
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352495000
Callsign:3FGX2
Former name(s):
- Hansa Catalina (Until 2013 Jan)
- Cap Lobos (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hansa Catalina (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cma Xiamen (Until 2000 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Abidjan (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,519 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUL OF LUCK
© martin klingsick
Soul of Luck
© Vladimir Knyaz
Soul of Luck
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!