ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GRACE - IMO 8918057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC GRACEAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918057Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC Grace moored at the Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp harbour (29-12-2007).
imo: 8918057
build: 1991
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Putney Bridge (2000)
Melanesian Chief
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Grace
IMO:8918057
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354353000
Callsign:H9VZ
Former name(s):
- Putney Bridge (Until 2002 Jan)
- Melanesian Chief (Until 2000 Oct)
- Putney Bridge (Until 1999 May)
- Mikhail Tsarev (Until 1997 May)
- Zim Rio (Until 1996 Apr)
- Mikhail Tsarev (Until 1994 Jun)
- Contship Columbus (Until 1993 Nov)
- Mikhail Tsarev (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,258 tons
Summer DWT:24,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC GRACE
© carlo martinelli
MSC GRACE
© Marcus-S
MSC GRACE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 05, 2008 17:29 (9 years ago)
I'm very pleased to see you like this one.
If the weather stays this way, i'll get some new ones tomorrow!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Magogman on Jan 05, 2008 17:22 (9 years ago)
Neat ship! It goes without saying that I like it. I am envious of your ability to take photos like this every weekend! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!