ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SANTANA - IMO 9289934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:MAERSK SANTANAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289934Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Santana
IMO:9289934
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091109
Callsign:A8JK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manet (Until 2006 Feb 25)
- Manet Star (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Manet
© simonwp
MAERSK SANTANA
© Mick Warrick
MAERSK SANTANA
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!