ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ - IMO 9189366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD BARENTSZAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189366Hits:661
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Barentsz
IMO:9189366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246491000
Callsign:PHKL
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barentsz (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’5.48” N, 23°39’19.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 156° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Sines Portugal
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
00:01:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 00:01:56 UTCSines Portugal
2018 April 14th, 20:00:49 UTCAntwerp Belgium
2018 April 12th, 23:00:53 UTCGermany Hamburg
2018 April 8th, 01:30:48 UTCFrance Le Havre
More Of This Ship
SM TACOMA
© martin klingsick
Nedlloyd Barentsz
© MO Roy
SM Tacoma
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!