ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vienna Wood N - IMO 7514622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Vienna Wood NAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514622Hits:890
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Prinses Beatrix Dock, Rotterdam. Former names: Vienna Woods. Later renamed in Vienna Wood.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Georgiy
IMO:7514622
Former name(s):
- Vienna Wood (Until 2004 Dec)
- Vienna Wood N (Until 1993 Jun)
- Vienna Woods (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,824 tons
Summer DWT:29,081 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIENNA WOOD
© Yvon Perchoc
VIENNA WOOD
© har
VIENNA WOOD
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on Jul 23, 2013 20:45 (4 years ago)
corrcet imo 7514622
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!