Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viva - IMO 7383190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VivaAdded:Apr 29, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Calandcanal, Europoort. Former names: Columbia.

IMO Added 7383190 - Dead Ship 11-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Giovanni Di Maio
Former name(s):
- Viva (Until 2000 Mar)
- Columbia (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:60,565 tons
Summer DWT:110,439 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!