ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vera - IMO 7533109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VeraAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7533109Hits:877
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Stream Dolphin, Stream Balabac, Maryam B, Carol.

IMO Added 7533109
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera
IMO:7533109
Former name(s):
- Era (Until 2004 Apr)
- Pindos (Until 2002 Jul)
- Ipiros (Until 1999 May)
- Jessica (Until 1997 Jul)
- Lombard (Until 1994)
- Penavel (Until 1990)
- Hibiscus (Until 1989)
- Penavel (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,353 tons
Summer DWT:38,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vera
© martin klingsick
PINDOS
© har
ERA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!