ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hödur - IMO 5151995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lworch [View profile]Title:HödurAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:5151995Hits:1,408
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Reederei Frigga, 1959, Kiel-Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown
IMO:5151995
Former name(s):
- Hodur (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,103 tons
Summer DWT:12,127 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUIS
© René Beauchamp
Hödur
© tom400
HODUR
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jan 05, 2008 16:50 (9 years ago)
Hi Iworch,
A great photo of this old German lady.
Imo 5151995
Built 1954 by Nordseewerk at Emden Yard No.272.
Name changed to Luis in 1972,Bravo Luis in1977,and Crown in 1984.
Broken up Shantou 01/02/85
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!