ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanna Dan - IMO 5163027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lworch [View profile]Title:Hanna DanAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5163027Hits:1,623
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1959, Kiel-Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Chistia
IMO:5163027
Former name(s):
- Farooq (Until 1981)
- Pella (Until 1980)
- Svansund (Until 1971)
- Hanna Dan (Until 1968)
- Iris (Until 1968)
- Hanna Dan (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:888 tons
Summer DWT:1,409 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanna Dan
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dixon on Mar 02, 2012 08:24 (6 years ago)
More details of the vessel at: http://www.faergejournalen.dk/handelsskibe/lauritzen/hanna_dan_1956.html
Dixon on Mar 02, 2012 08:22 (6 years ago)
Hi Iworch
Nice shot of this grand old lady.
She was build in 1956 at Svendborg Shipyard - Denmark
66,6 x 10,1 x 4,7 B&W 800 HP IMO 5163027
In 1982 she grounded under the name Christia and was declared TCL
Brgds
Dixon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!