ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Waimea - IMO 8100947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WaimeaAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100947Hits:1,011
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Sabodine Venture.

IMO Added 8100947 - I service as Fuxing 7 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing 7
IMO:8100947
Flag:China
MMSI:412406910
Callsign:BLWH
Former name(s):
- Waimea (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sabodine Venture (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,332 tons
Summer DWT:61,751 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fu Xing 7
© Knut Helge Schistad
Fu Xing 7
© Knut Helge Schistad
Fu Xing 7
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!