ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

King Coal - IMO 9118678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:King CoalAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118678Hits:699
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rotterdam, 02jan08.

IMO Added 9118678
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Elefsis
IMO:9118678
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229421000
Callsign:9HA3318
Former name(s):
- King Coal (Until 2013 Apr)
- King Arthur (Until 2005 Apr)
- Maratha Memory (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,852 tons
Summer DWT:72,873 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°43’30.5” S, 31°24’37.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 61° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Barcarena
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 08:00:27 UTCBarcarena
2018 June 20th, 08:00:26 UTCAughinish
2018 June 5th, 08:00:54 UTCPort Kamsar
2018 May 15th, 19:00:56 UTCAughinish
2018 May 4th, 19:00:15 UTCPort Kamsar
2018 April 19th, 19:00:00 UTCLisbon Portugal
2018 April 17th, 12:00:27 UTCLisboa
2018 April 17th, 12:00:03 UTCLisboa
2018 April 16th, 16:30:49 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 1st, 20:00:22 UTCItacoatiara
More Of This Ship
ELEFSIS
© Jim McQuarrie
ELEFSIS
© Gena Anfimov
ELEFSIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!