ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Themis - IMO 7533111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:World ThemisAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7533111Hits:778
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam. Former names: Muskiz, Amanda, Almandine.

IMO Added 7533111 - In service as Sunny Falcon 7-2008.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tj Andromeda
IMO:7533111
Former name(s):
- Sunny Falcon (Until 2008 Apr)
- World Themis (Until 2002 Apr)
- Amanda (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,386 tons
Summer DWT:38,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNNY FALCON
© Rogério Cordeiro
SUNNY FALCON
© Rogério Cordeiro
SUNNY FALCON
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!