ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINLAND DALIAN - IMO 9119488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:WINLAND DALIANAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9119488Hits:970
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 05.01.08

bei Schneefall
Vessel Identification
Name:Winland Dalian
IMO:9119488
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477998700
Callsign:VRBE7
Former name(s):
- Platinum Sapphire (Until 2005 Aug)
- Izzet Incekara (Until 2004 Mar)
- Seaboard Panama (Until 1998 Dec)
- Maersk Manila (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,944 tons
Summer DWT:12,630 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°48’12.74” N, 119°42’20.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Quanzhou
Arrival:29th Oct 2016
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 29th, 10:00:20 UTCQuanzhou
2012 August 30th, 01:00:55 UTCSuao
2012 August 21st, 01:00:14 UTCChe Ju Do
2012 August 17th, 11:00:13 UTCYan Tai
2012 July 28th, 17:00:12 UTCInchon
2012 July 25th, 17:00:53 UTCShang Hai
2012 July 24th, 22:00:51 UTCNingbo
2012 July 21st, 17:00:48 UTCInchon
2012 July 18th, 20:00:44 UTCShanghai
2012 July 17th, 20:00:12 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
WINLAND DALIAN
© Geir Vinnes
WINLAND DALIAN
© Geir Vinnes
WINLAND DALIAN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!